forgivenpast (forgivenpast) wrote in unxscene,
forgivenpast
forgivenpast
unxscene

  • Mood:
  • Music:
The Basics
Name:
Chrissie
Age/DOB: 14/October 31, 1990
Gender/orientation: female/straight
Location: New York
Single or taken: Taken


Yourself
Interests: Anime, RPGs, concerts, music, movies...that sorta stuff.
Favorite bands (10 please): Goo Goo Dolls, Switchfoot, Cold, The Killers, Taking Back Sunday, Thursday, Senses Fail, Sugarcult,, Something Corporate
Favorite movies (5): Monty Python and the Holy Grail (British humour!!!), Dumb and Dumber, Finding Nemo, City of Angels, National Treasure
Song lyric that describes you: Wow, so many of these...um let's see here..."Don't stop, just spin"



Yes/or No (NO ESSAYS!)
Ever been to a show?: Yes
Ever been to Warped?: Yes
Ever cried during a show or song?: Yes
Ever been in love?: I don't know anymore.
Ever had your heart broken?: Definitely
Own any converse?: nope..
Virgin?: Yes, and proud.
WILL YOU GO TO PROM WITH ME? AND DANCE, AND DANCE, AND DANCE AND DANCE, AND DANCE?!:  OMG YES!


Opinions (DETAILS!)
sXe: Hey, it's good. I'm a straight edge, and proud of it. It's good to respect your body enough not to harm it like that..
'Teeny-boppers': I don't think about them, really, but if I see them around I get really annoyed. But, I'm going to admit...in 4th and 5th grade, I was a total teeny bopper when it came to the Backstreet Boys. I never was into N*Sync, just the Backstreet Boys...haha, wow.
Boys in tight pants: 
Not many can pull it off. The ones that can...hawt. ;)
Being 'scene': Who really cares? I don't care about whose clothes are the most vintage, how drastic the color of their dyed hair is...y'know, that sort of stuff.

Either/Or
Summer or winter: Summer
Coffee or cappuccino: Coffee
John Nolan, Jesse Lacey, or Adam Lazzara: Jesse Lacey
80's hair metal, 90's alternative, boy band era: 90s :)
Chucks or Vans: Vans
MTV/MTV2/FUSE: Fuse
Long pants, shorts, or skirts: Skirts


Bands
Death Cab For Cutie or The Postal Service: The Postal Service
At The Drive In, Mars Volta, or Sparta: At the Drive-in
Favorite Drive-thru band: Something Corporate
Taking Back Sunday or Straylight Run: Taking Back Sunday


Misc.
Why did you apply and why do you think you should be accepted?: I applied because I agree with the whole "Screw the scene" thing :)
Promote (good for brownie points): http://www.livejournal.com/community/communitypromo_/1414400.html
EMAIL-ADDRESS: t3hChrisseh@gmail.com

LAST BUT NOT LEAST
POST 2 PICTURES OF YOURSELF (At least 1 clear headshot.): (I'm on the left in the first one...no makeup, beware! and in the second one I guess I never heard the term "Pluck your eyebrows! they're plucked now, don't worry..the first pic is from April and the second is from February)
Something that'll make me laugh!: http://www.ebaumsworld.com/flash/backstreet.html
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment